Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Work of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Maintenance Free Treated Earth Electrodes as Per Getco-S Technical Specification at Various 66Kv, 132Kv, 220Kv & 400Kv Substations under Ja...
Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026
Deadline: 15 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138465284
Notice Ref. No.: JTC/ 2025-26 / n-283
Tender Value: ₹ 3272599.02
Tender EMD: ₹ 32730
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Maintenance Free Treated Earth Electrodes as Per Getco-S Technical Specification at Various 66Kv, 132Kv, 220Kv & 400Kv Substations under Jambuva and Koyali am Division under Jambuva Circle
Work of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Maintenance Free Treated Earth Electrodes as Per Getco Technical Specification at Various 66Kv, 132Kv, 220Kv and 400Kv Substations under Jambuva and Koyali am Division under Jambuva Circle
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 25-03-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 15-04-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 15-04-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 32, 730
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections