Tender for Work of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning o...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Maintenance Free Treated Earth Electrodes with Laying and Fixing of Earthing Grid in Existing System at Various Sub Station under Vav am Divi... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 275252 | Ref ID: 135576734). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2960413.50, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29604.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Maintenance Free Treated Earth Electrodes with Laying and Fixing of Earthing Grid in Existing System at Various Sub Station under Vav am Divi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Maintenance Free Treated Earth Electrodes with Laying and Fixing of Earthing Grid in Existing System at Various Sub Station under Vav am Divi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Work of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Maintenance Free Treated Earth Electrodes with Laying and Fixing of Earthing Grid in Existing System at Various Sub Station under Vav am Divi...

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135576734

Notice Ref. No.: TCNS/TR/ET-153/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2960413.50

Tender EMD: ₹ 29604

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Maintenance Free Treated Earth Electrodes with Laying and Fixing of Earthing Grid in Existing System at Various Sub Station under Vav am Division.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 11-02-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 05-03-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 05-03-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 29, 604
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1.TCNS-TR-ET-153.pdf

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections