Tender for Work of Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 11...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 110Kv Potential Transformer for 110Kv Bus at 220/110/33/11Kv Tivim Substation. in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ED_24409_2 | Ref ID: 128700161). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2096968, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41939.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Work of Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 110Kv Potential Transformer for 110Kv Bus at 220/110/33/11Kv Tivim Substation.

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128700161

Notice Ref. No.: Tender 05(2025-26)

Tender Value: ₹ 2096968

Tender EMD: ₹ 41939

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning of 110KV Potential Transformer for 110KV Bus at 220/110/33/11KV Tivim Substation.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - IX, Thivim
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Sep-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Oct-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 41, 939
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 96, 968
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections