Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Goa
Summary: Work of Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 10Mva Power Transformer and Replacement of Existing Breakers Control and Relay Panel Etc. Along with Civil Works at 33/11Kv Carmona Substation un...
Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025
Deadline: 21 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127281437
Notice Ref. No.: Tender No 12(2025-26)
Tender Value: ₹ 26638144
Tender EMD: ₹ 532763
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 10Mva Power Transformer and Replacement of Existing Breakers Control and Relay Panel Etc. Along with Civil Works at 33/11Kv Carmona Substation under Sub Division-I, Benaulim. Div- Xvi, Margao
Work of Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 10MVA Power Transformer and replacement of existing breakers, control and relay panel etc. along with civil works at 33/11KV Carmona Substation under Sub Division-I, Benaulim. Div XVI, Marga
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - I (SOUTH)||DIVISION - - XVI, Margao
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Sep-2025 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 32, 763
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 66, 38, 144
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections