Tender for Work with Supply for Dtrs Neutral Earthing Lt Cable Repla...

The UTTARAKHAND POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work with Supply for Dtrs Neutral Earthing Lt Cable Replacement Different Type Dtrs under Edd Town Haldwani. in Haldwani, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPCL9_94970_1 | Ref ID: 140635984). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Work with Supply for Dtrs Neutral Earthing Lt Cable Replacement Different Type Dtrs under Edd Town Haldwani.

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140635984

Notice Ref. No.: EDC(H)/06/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 107000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Edc(H)/06/2026-27
Work with supply for DTRs Neutral Earthing LT cable Replacement different type DTRs under EDD Town Haldwani.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: MD - UPCL||CE (Dist) Kumaon||SE (D) Haldwani
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-May-2026 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-May-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-May-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 07, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections