Tender for Work of Supply Application of Anti Corrosive Epoxy /Metal...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Supply Application of Anti Corrosive Epoxy /Metal Protective Paint on Various Conveyor Structures and Equipment of Lhp in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 330014 | Ref ID: 146465538). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120600.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Supply Application of Anti Corrosive Epoxy /Metal Protective Paint on Various Conveyor Structures and Equipment of Lhp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Supply Application of Anti Corrosive Epoxy /Metal Protective Paint on Various Conveyor Structures and Equipment of Lhp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Work of Supply Application of Anti Corrosive Epoxy /Metal Protective Paint on Various Conveyor Structures and Equipment of Lhp

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146465538

Notice Ref. No.: WE-366

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Supply Application of Anti Corrosive Epoxy /Metal Protective Paint on Various Conveyor Structures and Equipment of Lhp
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Paints / Enamels
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 01-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 24-08-2026 17:55
Bid Submission Closing Date : 24-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 120, 600
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 950

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

WE-366.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections