Tender for for the work of “Supply and fabrication for modificatio...

The Department of Atomic Energy, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for for the work of “Supply and fabrication for modification of the ID Fan Structure with MS angle, Piping and Air Compressor Drain Line at Cryogenic Plant Building, VECC” at Cryogenic Plant Buildin... in 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: VECC/MEG/CPID/NIT/PETTY WORKS/B-/1139 | Ref ID: 146076444).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from for the work of “Supply and fabrication for modification of the ID Fan Structure with MS angle, Piping and Air Compressor Drain Line at Cryogenic Plant Building, VECC” at Cryogenic Plant Buildin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar for the work of “Supply and fabrication for modification of the ID Fan Structure with MS angle, Piping and Air Compressor Drain Line at Cryogenic Plant Building, VECC” at Cryogenic Plant Buildin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: for the work of “Supply and fabrication for modification of the ID Fan Structure with MS angle, Piping and Air Compressor Drain Line at Cryogenic Plant Building, VECC” at Cryogenic Plant Buildin...

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146076444

Notice Ref. No.: VECC/MEG/CPID/NIT/PETTY WORKS/B-/1139

Tender Value: ₹ 37800

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for the work of “Supply and fabrication for modification of the ID Fan Structure with MS angle, Piping and Air Compressor Drain Line at Cryogenic Plant Building, VECC” at Cryogenic Plant Building

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections