Tender for work station, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for work station, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7853802 | Ref ID: 146222699). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64811.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Work Station and Misc Items, Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Work Station and Misc Items, Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: work station, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146222699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7853802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64811

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: work station
BOQ Title: Office Work Station and Misc Items, Modular Work Stations (V3)
Item Title: work station
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-07-2026 12:16 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 64811
BOQ Title: OFFICE WORK STATION AND MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: (Part 2), Wall Bars, Herbarium Cabinet (V2), Sofa (V3), Fire Hose Cabinet, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Hose Cabinet - BHEL, Metal Storage Cabinet Searched String: Executive table with drawer Executive Table (V4), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections