Tender for Work Station, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Station, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5590460 | Ref ID: 112436989). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Virtual Reality BAsed Air Craft Recognition Training AID with Accessories, Augmented/Virtual Reality category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Virtual Reality BAsed Air Craft Recognition Training AID with Accessories, Augmented/Virtual Reality Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Work Station, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112436989

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5590460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Work Station- i7 10th Gen processor with supporting mother board, Genforce RTX 2070 GB grafic card 512 GB SSD, 16 GB RAM, cooler master cabinet with 750w SMPS window 1064 bit, Antivirus keyboard mouse DVD drive with Virtual reality based air craft recognition software
BOQ Title: Virtual Reality BAsed Air Craft Recognition Training AID with Accessories, Augmented/Virtual Reality
Item Title: Work Station
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 28-12-2024 7:35 PM
End Date: 18-01-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Virtual Reality BAsed Air Craft Recognition Training AID with Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Work Station Workstation Searched String: Oculus Quest 2 Head Mounted Device Wireless HMD Dynamic Visual Acuity (DVA) For Vertigo Clinics Searched String: 2.1 Channel Speaker PA Speaker Searched String: Monitor 23 Inch Branded All in One PC Searched String: Full HD 55" Television Br...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections