Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Work of Servicing, Repairing and Testing of Valves of Dome Fitting Sets of Tank Wagons, Inspected and Certified by Third Party which is Approved by Ccoe, Nagpur for a Period of 02 Years (As Per Scope....
Posting Date: 27 May 2026
Deadline: 16 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142105689
Notice Ref. No.: 05-LWS-OPN-TWV-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 10841978.88
Tender EMD: ₹ 216900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Servicing, Repairing and Testing of Valves of Dome Fitting Sets of Tank Wagons, Inspected and Certified by Third Party which is Approved by Ccoe, Nagpur for a Period of 02 Years (As Per Scope of Work)
Work of Servicing, Repairing and Testing of Valves of Dome Fitting Sets of Tank Wagons, Inspected and Certified by Third Party which is Approved by Ccoe, Nagpur for a Period of 02 Years (As Per Scope of Work) 2 Nil 768.00 Set 2153.46 1653857.28 at Par 1653857.28 Description:- Gst @ 18 %
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10841978.88
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERCELL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/05/2026 17:59
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 216900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections