Tender for Work of separating the main busbar of 33/11 kV substation...

The Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of separating the main busbar of 33/11 kV substation Lachhiwala through isolator. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 18/EDD(D)/2025-26 | Ref ID: 123875604). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5100.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of separating the main busbar of 33/11 kV substation Lachhiwala through isolator. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of separating the main busbar of 33/11 kV substation Lachhiwala through isolator. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Work of separating the main busbar of 33/11 kV substation Lachhiwala through isolator.

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123875604

Notice Ref. No.: 18/EDD(D)/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Work of separating the main busbar of 33/11 kV substation Lachhiwala through isolator.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections