Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Work Schedule:(Electrical Work)" Provision of 100 Feet / 30.5 Mtrs. Monumental Flag at Cdmr Station in Ddu/Divn.
Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025
Deadline: 18 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121563609
Notice Ref. No.: DDU-EL-G-P-2025-26-04A
Tender Value: ₹ 931898.31
Tender EMD: ₹ 18600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 30.5M Flagmast. Mast shaft shall be in three sections, hotdip galvanished and suitable for wind velocity as per IS 875 i.e 47 m/s . Mast shall be suitable for Indian Flag size 30 Ft X 20 Ft. System for Raising Loweing of Flag It shall have double drum winch, 6 mm diameter stainless steel wire rope and lowering of flag . Make : Transrail, Bajaj, Valmont, Philips. Tech. spec.:- As per standard drawing of accepted make. 02 02 1.00 Each 9768.57 9768.57 AT Par 9768.57 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 931898.31
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OS CAPITAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2025 16:50
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 18600.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.20221.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections