Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Work-Schedule: Upgradation of Power Supply System Including Improvement of Illumination with Emergency Light under Ts-1 and Ht Section in Ddu.
Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026
Deadline: 04 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133415223
Notice Ref. No.: DDU-EL-G-P-2025-26-13
Tender Value: ₹ 18512228.68
Tender EMD: ₹ 242600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of XLPE LT Aluminium cable of size 4 core x 185 Sq. mm. multistained armoured ISI approved suitable to 1100 volt grade Make: Paragon, Havells, Nicco, Universal. 02 02 400.00 Metre 1087.00 434800.00 AT Par 434800.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18512228.68
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OS CAPITAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/01/2026 13:37
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 242600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections