Tender for Work of Replacing the Damaged Cable between the Double Br...

The HAPUR-PILKHUWA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY HAPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Replacing the Damaged Cable between the Double Breakout Poles Previously Installed on the Dividers of the Main Roads in the Textile Centre Scheme in Hapur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 298/SE/HPDA/2024 | Ref ID: 112265363). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1704533, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85500.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Work of Replacing the Damaged Cable between the Double Breakout Poles Previously Installed on the Dividers of the Main Roads in the Textile Centre Scheme

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112265363

Notice Ref. No.: 298/SE/HPDA/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 1704533

Tender EMD: ₹ 85500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of replacing the damaged cable between the double breakout poles previously installed on the dividers of the main roads in the Textile Centre Scheme
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_HPDA_986741_1
Organisation Chain: Hapur-Pilkhuwa Development Authority Hapur||Hapur-Pilkhuwa Development Authority HQ Hapur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 85, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 04, 533
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections