Tender for Work of Replacement of Wind Box Base Plates on both Front...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Replacement of Wind Box Base Plates on both Front & Rear Sides of 210 Mw, Abl Boiler Unit No. 3, Htps, Korba West. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1419/2026 | Ref ID: 146011210). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1499388.24, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14995.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Replacement of Wind Box Base Plates on both Front & Rear Sides of 210 Mw, Abl Boiler Unit No. 3, Htps, Korba West. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Replacement of Wind Box Base Plates on both Front & Rear Sides of 210 Mw, Abl Boiler Unit No. 3, Htps, Korba West. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Work of Replacement of Wind Box Base Plates on both Front & Rear Sides of 210 Mw, Abl Boiler Unit No. 3, Htps, Korba West.

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146011210

Notice Ref. No.: 1419/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1499388.24

Tender EMD: ₹ 14995

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of replacement of wind box base plates on both front & rear sides of 210 MW, ABL Boiler Unit No. 3, HTPS, Korba West.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 1499388.24
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 14995/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 07/08/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 07/08/2026 04:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : BM-II/ T-2634/ 2026 Rfx No.8100052257

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections