Tender for Work of Replacement of Position Transmitter Assembly of J...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Replacement of Position Transmitter Assembly of Jogeshwari Actuator in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1298226_1 | Ref ID: 140255140). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Repair Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Repair Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Work of Replacement of Position Transmitter Assembly of Jogeshwari Actuator

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140255140

Notice Ref. No.: Dy.HE/Maint/503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 472

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of replacement of Position transmitter assembly of jogeshwari actuator
Category: General Repair Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Hydraulic Engineer Department||Dy.H.E.(Maintenance)||E.E.W.W.(Maint.) Metre Workshop (Mech and Elect)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: General Repair Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-May-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-May-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-May-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 472

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections