Tender for Work of Replacement of Porcelain Insulators with Polymer ...

The PURVANCHAL VIDYUT VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Replacement of Porcelain Insulators with Polymer Insulators and the Replacement of Dilapidated Cross-Arms on the 33Kv Lines of the 33/11Kv S/S at Naugarh, Chakarghatta Sanctioned under the Md ... in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PVVNV_1170112_2 | Ref ID: 146420022). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11500.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Work of Replacement of Porcelain Insulators with Polymer Insulators and the Replacement of Dilapidated Cross-Arms on the 33Kv Lines of the 33/11Kv S/S at Naugarh, Chakarghatta Sanctioned under the Md ...

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146420022

Notice Ref. No.: 32/EDC(C)/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of replacement of porcelain insulators with polymer insulators and the replacement of dilapidated cross-arms on the 33KV lines of the 33/11KV S/S at Naugarh, Chakarghatta sanctioned under the MD Discretion fund in BP 2026-27 under EDD-Chandauli.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi||Chief Engineer (D) PuVVNL Varanasi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2026 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections