Tender for Work of replacement of high pressure valves in Boiler sid...

The Maharashtra State Power Generation Company Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of replacement of high pressure valves in Boiler side on as & when required basis in Unit-5, 500 MW, TPS, Khaperkheda. in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3000069180 | Ref ID: 142731609).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of replacement of high pressure valves in Boiler side on as & when required basis in Unit-5, 500 MW, TPS, Khaperkheda. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of replacement of high pressure valves in Boiler side on as & when required basis in Unit-5, 500 MW, TPS, Khaperkheda. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Work of replacement of high pressure valves in Boiler side on as & when required basis in Unit-5, 500 MW, TPS, Khaperkheda.

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142731609

Notice Ref. No.: 3000069180

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Work of replacement of high pressure valves in Boiler side on as & when required basis in Unit-5, 500 MW, TPS, Khaperkheda. Disclaimer: The due date mentioned is 10 days, the Bidder should contact the tender authority for further details

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections