Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Work of Replacement / Fitting of M.S. / Gi Grills, Hand Railing and Misc. Fabrication and other Safety Related Works at Various Locations of Boiler & Auxiliaries of Unit No.3 & 4 at Stps on as & When....
Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147811334
Notice Ref. No.: WE-459/01 (BMD-78127)
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 39620
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Replacement / Fitting of M.S. / Gi Grills, Hand Railing and Misc. Fabrication and other Safety Related Works at Various Locations of Boiler & Auxiliaries of Unit No.3 & 4 at Stps on as & when Required Basis
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical - Pressure Vessels and other Fabrications
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 22-08-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 22-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 17:30
Tender NIT View Date 22-08-2026 17:00
Remarks Physical Submission of all relevant document i.e. Physical receipt of online payment in case of Tender Fee and or EMD Demand Draft in case of Tender Fee and or EMD Bank Guarantee in case of EMD only last date is same as Evaluation of Preliminary Stage and Opening of Technical Bid Date up to 15.00 Hrs. by RPAD or Speed Post Only.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat State Electricity Co. Ltd., payable at State Bank of India, Sikka TPS Branch only (Branch Code No. 60417)
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gujarat State Electricity Co. Ltd., payable at State Bank of India, Sikka TPS Branch only (Branch Code No. 60417)
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 39, 620 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Gujarat State Electricity Co. Ltd., payable at State Bank of India, Sikka TPS Branch only (Branch Code No. 60417)
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at --
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections