Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Work of Replacement of Existing Acsr Weasel Conductor with Rabbit Conductor under Mudyani Feeder of Edd Champawat, Covering Chauki, Phungar, Kathar, Kanda, Dudhpokhara, Kaflang, Mishankhal, Chaikunibo...
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146584142
Notice Ref. No.: 43/2026-27/EDC(CH)
Tender Value: ₹ 2356000
Tender EMD: ₹ 71000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
43/2026-27/Edc(Ch)
Work of replacement of existing ACSR Weasel conductor with Rabbit conductor under Mudyani Feeder of EDD Champawat, covering Chauki, Phungar, Kathar, Kanda, Dudhpokhara, Kaflang, Mishankhal, Chaikunibora and Basothi areas.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: MD - UPCL||CE (Dist) Rudrapur||SE (D) Champawat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Work and supply of material
Form Of Contract: Piece-work
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 71, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 56, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections