Tender for Work of Replacement of Existing 33 Kv Feeder Control Rela...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Replacement of Existing 33 Kv Feeder Control Relay Panels and 33 Kv Power Transformer Control and Protection Panels at the 33/11 Kv Sancoale Substation at Zuarinagar, Sancoale under the Jurisd... in Vasco, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ED_22057_1 | Ref ID: 119391480). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15883095, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 317662.

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Work of Replacement of Existing 33 Kv Feeder Control Relay Panels and 33 Kv Power Transformer Control and Protection Panels at the 33/11 Kv Sancoale Substation at Zuarinagar, Sancoale under the Jurisd...

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119391480

Notice Ref. No.: Ten05(2024-25)DIVXI

Tender Value: ₹ 15883095

Tender EMD: ₹ 317662

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of replacement of existing 33 KV feeder control relay panels and 33 KV Power Transformer Control and protection panels at the 33/11 KV Sancoale substation at Zuarinagar, Sancoale under the jurisdiction of SD-II(R ), Division XI, Vasco.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - I (SOUTH)||DIVISION - - XI, Vasco
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 17, 662
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 58, 83, 095
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections