Tender for Work of Replacement of Damaged Streetlight Cable Along wi...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Replacement of Damaged Streetlight Cable Along with Associated Switchgear at Calvim Bridge Calvim Aldona Bardez Goa under Section Office Aldona under Sub Divisioniii Mapusa Divisionvi Mapusa in Mapusa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ED_30492_1 | Ref ID: 147549446). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1505949, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30119.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Work of Replacement of Damaged Streetlight Cable Along with Associated Switchgear at Calvim Bridge Calvim Aldona Bardez Goa under Section Office Aldona under Sub Divisioniii Mapusa Divisionvi Mapusa

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147549446

Notice Ref. No.: Tender09(26-27)/2765 dt22/7/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1505949

Tender EMD: ₹ 30119

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of replacement of damaged streetlight cable along with associated switchgear at Calvim Bridge Calvim Aldona Bardez Goa under Section office Aldona under Sub DivisionIII Mapusa DivisionVI Mapusa
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - VI, Mapusa
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 119
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 05, 949
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections