Tender for Work for Replacement of 33K...

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work for Replacement of 33K... in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_436467_1 | Ref ID: 116782051). The estimated tender value is ₹ 103716, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2100.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Work for Replacement of 33K...

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116782051

Notice Ref. No.: 20254C5F1E3F 26F3 4192 9D0B 0C2E43A4A3B71049HVP

Tender Value: ₹ 103716

Tender EMD: ₹ 2100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work for replacement of 33KV Breaker controlling 33KV Capacitor Bank II on 132/33KV 40/50MVA T-2 T/F at 220KV Substation, Sonipat
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Panchkula||XEN TS Panipat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 200
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 03, 716
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections