Tender for Work for Replacement of 03...

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work for Replacement of 03... in Jind, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_440006_1 | Ref ID: 117574193). The estimated tender value is ₹ 957779, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12462.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Work for Replacement of 03...

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117574193

Notice Ref. No.: 20256B0B6B88 E648 4AE1 827B 64CB3BFB00EA970HVP

Tender Value: ₹ 957779

Tender EMD: ₹ 12462

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work for replacement of 03 No. defective damaged 220 KV Pneumatic Control SF-6 Circuit Breakers of 220 KV Safidon-Mund Ckt.I and II and 220 KV Bus Isolator at 220 KV S/Stn. Safidon Under XENTS Division HVPNL Jind
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN TS Jind
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 250
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 462
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 57, 779
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections