Tender for Work of Repairing, Servicing, Overhauling with the Replac...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Repairing, Servicing, Overhauling with the Replacement of Spares with Accessories of Hydro Extractor No.1 to 3 and Main Shaft, with Dynamic Balancing of Main Drum with Accessories of Hydro Ext... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1154229_1 | Ref ID: 115470539). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7210.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Work of Repairing, Servicing, Overhauling with the Replacement of Spares with Accessories of Hydro Extractor No.1 to 3 and Main Shaft, with Dynamic Balancing of Main Drum with Accessories of Hydro Ext...

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115470539

Notice Ref. No.: Dy.Ch.Engg.ME.city_3793

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7210

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1558

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of repairing, servicing, overhauling with the replacement of spares with accessories of hydro extractor No.1 to 3 and Main Shaft, with Dynamic Balancing of Main Drum with accessories of Hydro Extractor Machine No-4 at Municipal Power Laundry
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Mechanical and Electrical Department||Dy. Ch.E. (M and E) City||E.E. (Mech) South
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 210
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 558

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections