Tender for Work for Repairing of Raincuts for Bund Protection by Gab...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work for Repairing of Raincuts for Bund Protection by Gabion Wall at River Side Area at Wtps-Phase-2 in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 335203 | Ref ID: 147250750). The estimated tender value is ₹ 47427877.13, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1422837.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work for Repairing of Raincuts for Bund Protection by Gabion Wall at River Side Area at Wtps-Phase-2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work for Repairing of Raincuts for Bund Protection by Gabion Wall at River Side Area at Wtps-Phase-2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Work for Repairing of Raincuts for Bund Protection by Gabion Wall at River Side Area at Wtps-Phase-2

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147250750

Notice Ref. No.: E-tender Notice No WTPS-W-ET-03-2026-FOR CIVIL WORKS-04/RFQ-77473

Tender Value: ₹ 47427877.13

Tender EMD: ₹ 1422837

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work for Repairing of Raincuts for Bund Protection by Gabion Wall at River Side Area at Wtps-Phase-2
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 14-08-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 14-08-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks 1.Bidders are requested to submit Technical & Price Bid through ONLINE (n-Procure) only.2.For EMD amount up to Rs.3 lahks, no any physical documents with bids will be required from bidders.2a.All the bidders will be required to pay tender fees plus applicable GST and EMD as mentioned in the tender documents either in cash (up to 10, 000.00 only) at the office address specified in the tender documents or by RTGS/NEFT/online only.2b.Bidder must have to provide details of TF/EMD and attach scan copy of RTGS/ NEFT / online / cash receipt in n-procure for reference.3.Offline OR Hard copy will not be accepted, failing which the offer will be ignored out rightly.
Pre-Bid Meeting Mode Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 24-08-2026 15:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 17, 700 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. [RTGS/NEFT/online PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA WTPS BRANCH]
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GSECL, WTPS
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 1, 422, 837 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. [RTGS/NEFT/online PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA WTPS BRANCH]
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at GSECL, WTPS
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections