Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Work of Repair Including Cost of Incidental Spares/Material for "Coil Spring Scragging and Load Deflection Testing Machine, (Hp-53), Make-Marwaha Manufacturing Co., New Delhi", Sr. No. Astm-125 of Wag...
Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026
Deadline: 30 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137321547
Notice Ref. No.: 6-S-01-Tender-2025-26-PtI
Tender Value: ₹ 444860.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 8900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Repair including cost of incidental spares/material for "Coil Spring Scragging and Load Deflection Testing Machine, (HP-53), Make-Marwaha Manufacturing Co., New Delhi", SR. No. ASTM-125 of wagon shop of JUDW/N. Rly.
Replacement Linear scale 900 mm, Make-Gefran, opkon, Ditron, JK machine, Insize, Alfa Elektronik (incl. of GTS @ 18%) 2 2 1.00 Numbers 159300.00 159300.00 AT Par 159300.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 444860.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PRODUCTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/03/2026 12:53
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/03/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 8900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections