Tender for Work of Renovation of Corroded Feeder Pillars and Service...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Renovation of Corroded Feeder Pillars and Service Pillars and Replacement of Nonworking Mccbs, Mcbs in the Pillars under the Jurisdiction of Camurlim and Raia Section Office under Subdivisioniv... in Margao, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ED_31106_1 | Ref ID: 147435648). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14662735, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 293255.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Work of Renovation of Corroded Feeder Pillars and Service Pillars and Replacement of Nonworking Mccbs, Mcbs in the Pillars under the Jurisdiction of Camurlim and Raia Section Office under Subdivisioniv...

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147435648

Notice Ref. No.: Tender No.09(26-27)

Tender Value: ₹ 14662735

Tender EMD: ₹ 293255

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of renovation of corroded Feeder Pillars and Service Pillars and replacement of nonworking MCCBs, MCBs in the pillars under the Jurisdiction of Camurlim and Raia section office under SubDivisionIV, Curtorim, DivIV, Margao, Goa
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - I (SOUTH)||DIVISION - - IV, Margao
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 93, 255
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 46, 62, 735
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections