Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Work of Relocation of Fsds System with Associated Piping, Fittings, Inline Filters and Cabling and Provision of Partition and Transparent Acrylic Sheet Cover as Per Rdso Letter no Mc/Acf/Fire Detectio...
Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025
Deadline: 08 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113331641
Notice Ref. No.: 6S-65-TENDER-2024-25-JUDW
Tender Value: ₹ 24780000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 273900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Relocation of FSDS System with associated Piping, Fittings, Inline filters and Cabling and Provision of Partition and Transparent Acrylic Sheet Cover as per RDSO letter No MC/ACF/Fire Detection AC Dt. 27.07.2024 at C&W workshop, Northern Railway for a period of 12 months
- Gst @ 18%
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 24780000.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CARRIAGE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/01/2025 18:16
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/02/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 273900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections