Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Work of Relocation of Chlorine Filter in Ir-Drdo Bio-Digester in Lhb Coaches of Ltt Coaching Depot as Per Rcf Cai No. Cai/Rcf/Mech/Lhb/085 Dated 04.12.2024.
Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026
Deadline: 13 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143707936
Notice Ref. No.: BBMLTTTC52CHLORINEFILTER
Tender Value: ₹ 4880919.26
Tender EMD: ₹ 97600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Alteration in the existing chlorinator box as per CAI no.CAI/RCF/MECH/LHB/0 85 along with drain pipe extension of AISI 304 of length 75 mm S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Alteration in the existing chlorinator box as per CAI no.CAI/RCF/MECH/LHB/0 85 along with drain pipe extension of AISI 304 of length 75 mm and socket of 2" (AISI 304) 3378760.40 2 2 1780.00 Numbers 1898.18 3378760.40 AT Par 3378760.40 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4880919.26
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR CDO LTT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/06/2026 17:29
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 97600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections