Tender for Work Related to Shifting of H.T., L.T. Pole and Transform...

The INDORE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Related to Shifting of H.T., L.T. Pole and Transformer/ Electric Utilities at Left Turn in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_494899_1 | Ref ID: 138523338). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37200.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Work Related to Shifting of H.T., L.T. Pole and Transformer/ Electric Utilities at Left Turn

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138523338

Notice Ref. No.: 35 CE/EandM

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per tender documents
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Indore - UAD||Electrical Department - MC Indore - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Work related to Shifting of H.T., L.T. Pole and tr
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 37, 200
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections