Tender for Work Related to Gis Geographic Information System (Gis), ...

The NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD BIJNOR BIJNOR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Related to Gis Geographic Information System (Gis), Payment Gateway and Software Development Within the Limits of Nagar Palika Parishad Bijnor in Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOLBU_1068267_1 | Ref ID: 125096577).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Work Related to Gis Geographic Information System (Gis), Payment Gateway and Software Development Within the Limits of Nagar Palika Parishad Bijnor

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125096577

Notice Ref. No.: 115/ET-NPPB/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work related to GIS Geographic Information System (GIS), payment gateway and software development within the limits of Nagar Palika Parishad Bijnor
Category: Survey
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Bijnor Bijnor
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Survey
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections