Tender for Work of Rectification of Electrical Wiring and Removed th...

The POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF UTTARAKHAND LIMITED (PTCUL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Rectification of Electrical Wiring and Removed the Fault of Control Wiring for Electrically Operation of 220 Kv Bay Equipments at 220 Kv Substation Sidcul Haridwar. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PTCUX_89620_1 | Ref ID: 131593249).

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Work of Rectification of Electrical Wiring and Removed the Fault of Control Wiring for Electrically Operation of 220 Kv Bay Equipments at 220 Kv Substation Sidcul Haridwar.

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131593249

Notice Ref. No.: T-30/SE(OandM)CR/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of rectification of electrical wiring and removed the fault of control wiring for electrically operation of 220 KV bay equipments at 220 KV Substation SIDCUL Haridwar.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited)||C.E.(O/M) Garhwal Zone Roorkee||SE (O/M) Roorkee
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections