Tender for Work of Realignment of the Existing Distribution Transfor...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Realignment of the Existing Distribution Transformer Centre Along with Associated Ht N Lt Equipment Cables at Old Secretariat Located Near the Old Accounts Office Panaji under the Jurisdiction... in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ED_28420_1 | Ref ID: 138600322).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Work of Realignment of the Existing Distribution Transformer Centre Along with Associated Ht N Lt Equipment Cables at Old Secretariat Located Near the Old Accounts Office Panaji under the Jurisdiction...

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138600322

Notice Ref. No.: Tender 45(25-26) EE/Div-I/Tender-1 Gen/7824 dt 27/03/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1195227

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of realignment of the existing Distribution Transformer Centre along with associated HT n LT equipment cables at Old Secretariat located near the Old Accounts Office Panaji under the Jurisdiction of Sub Division II Division I Panaji
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - I, Panaji
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 95, 227

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections