Tender for Work of Purchase of Sarees, Kurta-Pyjamas, Safas, Bedshee...

The NAGAR NIGAM JAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Purchase of Sarees, Kurta-Pyjamas, Safas, Bedsheets, Carry Bags Etc in Connection with the Teej Mahotsav Program Organized by Jaipur Heritage Municipal Corporation Tender for the Year 2025-26 in JAIPUR, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DLB_487995_1 | Ref ID: 122792179). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1635200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32704.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Work of Purchase of Sarees, Kurta-Pyjamas, Safas, Bedsheets, Carry Bags Etc in Connection with the Teej Mahotsav Program Organized by Jaipur Heritage Municipal Corporation Tender for the Year 2025-26

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122792179

Notice Ref. No.: 05 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER STORE HERITAGE

Tender Value: ₹ 1635200

Tender EMD: ₹ 32704

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WORK OF PURCHASE OF SAREES, KURTA-PYJAMAS, SAFAS, BEDSHEETS, CARRY BAGS ETC IN CONNECTION WITH THE TEEJ MAHOTSAV PROGRAM ORGANIZED BY JAIPUR HERITAGE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION TENDER FOR THE YEAR 2025-26
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: DLB||Dy.DR-Jaipur||CEO-Jaipur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 704
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 35, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections