Tender for Work of Providing Street Light System in Industrial Area ...

The HARYANA STATE INDUSTRIAL & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HSIIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Providing Street Light System in Industrial Area Sector-11 Rewari in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_523399_1 | Ref ID: 141970104). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3077023, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61540.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Work of Providing Street Light System in Industrial Area Sector-11 Rewari

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141970104

Notice Ref. No.: 2026110581E6 DF76 4481 83C8 A5CA250F8096919HIS

Tender Value: ₹ 3077023

Tender EMD: ₹ 61540

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of providing street light system in industrial area Sector-11 Rewari
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Gurgaon||Electical
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: street light system 70 watt LED lights are propose
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-May-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 61, 540
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 77, 023
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections