Tender for Work of Providing Human Resource Man Power Technical Assi...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Providing Human Resource Man Power Technical Assistant for Census Cell in Municipality Ramgarh Pachwara Office. in Dausa, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DLB2627SSOB02230 | Ref ID: 139959549).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Providing Human Resource Man Power Technical Assistant for Census Cell in Municipality Ramgarh Pachwara Office. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Providing Human Resource Man Power Technical Assistant for Census Cell in Municipality Ramgarh Pachwara Office. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Work of Providing Human Resource Man Power Technical Assistant for Census Cell in Municipality Ramgarh Pachwara Office.

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139959549

Notice Ref. No.: DLB2627SSOB02230

Tender Value: ₹ 450000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of providing human resource man power technical assistant for census cell in Municipality Ramgarh Pachwara office.
Bid Type: services Bid Sub Type: manpower services NIB Code: DLB2627A0763Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding Bid Amount: 450000.00 Bid Required in Cover: 2 Bid Uploaded Date: 21/04/2026 Bid Publish Date: 21/04/2026 Available for Public Since Date: 21/04/2026 04:39 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections