Tender for Work of Providing, Fixing, Testing & Commissioning of Ele...

The POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF UTTARAKHAND LIMITED (PTCUL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Providing, Fixing, Testing & Commissioning of Electric Surveillance System and Associated Work at 132 Kv S/S Padartha, Haridwar in Roorkee, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T-20/SE(O&M)CR/2026-27 | Ref ID: 147549094).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Providing, Fixing, Testing & Commissioning of Electric Surveillance System and Associated Work at 132 Kv S/S Padartha, Haridwar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 18 Sep 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Uttarakhand and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Uttarakhand and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Work of Providing, Fixing, Testing & Commissioning of Electric Surveillance System and Associated Work at 132 Kv S/S Padartha, Haridwar

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147549094

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

tender_6116.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections