Tender for Work of Providing and Fixing Frame Structure of Hollow Ms...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Providing and Fixing Frame Structure of Hollow Ms Section for Profile Sheet Roofing at Colony Temple in Rajghat, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPPGC_812863_1 | Ref ID: 126480831).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Work of Providing and Fixing Frame Structure of Hollow Ms Section for Profile Sheet Roofing at Colony Temple

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126480831

Notice Ref. No.: ENQ 34 2025 2026

Tender Value: ₹ 198304

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

work of providing and fixing frame structure of hollow MS section for profile sheet roofing at colony temple
Category: Civil Works - Building
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Superintending Engineer(O and M)- Rajghat Hydel Power Station- MPPGCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: structure
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 98, 304
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections