Tender for Work of Providing and Fixing with Complete Wiring, Testin...

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Providing and Fixing with Complete Wiring, Testing and Commissioning of Numerical Lbb Protection Relay of 315 Mva Ict(Hv Side) Relay Panel at 400 Kv S/S, Motiram Adda, Gorakhpur under Electric... in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPTCL_1082565_1 | Ref ID: 128145143).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Work of Providing and Fixing with Complete Wiring, Testing and Commissioning of Numerical Lbb Protection Relay of 315 Mva Ict(Hv Side) Relay Panel at 400 Kv S/S, Motiram Adda, Gorakhpur under Electric...

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128145143

Notice Ref. No.: E-TENDER No.21/400KV/SSD/GKP/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Providing and Fixing with complete wiring, testing and commissioning of numerical LBB Protection relay of 315 MVA ICT(HV side) Relay Panel at 400 KV S/S, Motiram Adda, Gorakhpur under Electricity 400 KV Sub Station Gorakhpur
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TNE) North-East Gorakhpur||SE, ETC, Gorakhpur||EE, 400 KV S/S Div, Gorakhpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections