Tender for Work for Providing 08 Nos. Vtc Trained Persons on Contrac...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work for Providing 08 Nos. Vtc Trained Persons on Contractual Basis to Deploy Immidiately at Cic Area of M/S Secl from where Rakes are Frequenty Dispatched to Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur and other Powe... in Birsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPPGC_802668_1 | Ref ID: 121365988).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Work for Providing 08 Nos. Vtc Trained Persons on Contractual Basis to Deploy Immidiately at Cic Area of M/S Secl from where Rakes are Frequenty Dispatched to Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur and other Powe...

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121365988

Notice Ref. No.: Enq./W-28/1159

Tender Value: ₹ 199433

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work for Providing 08 nos. VTC trained persons on contractual basis to deploy immidiately at CIC Area of M/s SECL from where rakes are frequenty dispatched to SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur and other Power Houses of MPPGCL for witnessing the work of 3rd
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)- Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station- MPPGCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Miscellaneous Works
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2025 12:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 99, 433
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections