Tender for Work Proposal for Annual Maintenance Contract(Amc) for Cs...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Proposal for Annual Maintenance Contract(Amc) for Cspgcl Power App Server, Firewall & Internet Connection at O/O Ed (O&M), Cspgcl, Raipur in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03-01/O&M/MIS-IT/TS-12 dtd 12.03.2025 | Ref ID: 117167207). The estimated tender value is ₹ 210000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4200.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work Proposal for Annual Maintenance Contract(Amc) for Cspgcl Power App Server, Firewall & Internet Connection at O/O Ed (O&M), Cspgcl, Raipur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work Proposal for Annual Maintenance Contract(Amc) for Cspgcl Power App Server, Firewall & Internet Connection at O/O Ed (O&M), Cspgcl, Raipur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Work Proposal for Annual Maintenance Contract(Amc) for Cspgcl Power App Server, Firewall & Internet Connection at O/O Ed (O&M), Cspgcl, Raipur

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117167207

Notice Ref. No.: 03-01/O&M/MIS-IT/TS-12 dtd 12.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 210000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work proposal for Annual Maintenance Contract(AMC) for CSPGCL Power App Server, Firewall & internet connection at O/o ED (O&M), CSPGCL, Raipur
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 4200
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 08/04/2025 04:00PM
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 08/04/2025 04:30PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections