Tender for Work package contract Masonry and Carpentry maintenance ...

The MASTER CONTROL FACILITY (MCF)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work package contract Masonry and Carpentry
maintenance at MCF Hassan for a period of 02
years. in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MCF/CMD/H/eTN-16/2025-26/1-1330 Dtd 10.11.2025 | Ref ID: 129963082).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work package contract Masonry and Carpentry
maintenance at MCF Hassan for a period of 02
years. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work package contract Masonry and Carpentry
maintenance at MCF Hassan for a period of 02
years. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Work package contract Masonry and Carpentry maintenance at MCF Hassan for a period of 02 years.

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129963082

Notice Ref. No.: MCF/CMD/H/eTN-16/2025-26/1-1330 Dtd 10.11.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work package contract Masonry and Carpentry maintenance at MCF Hassan for a period of 02 years.
Tender Date : Monday, November 10, 2025 - to Monday, November 24, 2025 - 23:59

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections