Tender for Work Package Contract Masonry and Carpentry Maintenance a...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Package Contract Masonry and Carpentry Maintenance at Mcf Hassan for a Period of 02 Years in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MCF/CMD/H/eTN-16/2025-26/1-1330 10.11.2025 | Ref ID: 130507054). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2255676.46, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45114.

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work Package Contract Masonry and Carpentry Maintenance at Mcf Hassan for a Period of 02 Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work Package Contract Masonry and Carpentry Maintenance at Mcf Hassan for a Period of 02 Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Work Package Contract Masonry and Carpentry Maintenance at Mcf Hassan for a Period of 02 Years

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130507054

Notice Ref. No.: MCF/CMD/H/eTN-16/2025-26/1-1330 10.11.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2255676.46

Tender EMD: ₹ 45114

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work package contract Masonry and Carpentry maintenance at MCF Hassan for a period of 02 years
Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 11-11-2025 10:00
Issue of Tender Document From : 11-11-2025 10:01
Request of Tender Document To : 20-11-2025 23:58
Issue of Tender Document To : 20-11-2025 23:59
Tender Closing Date and Time : 24-11-2025 23:59
Run Line Number:
16
Estimated Cost:
22, 55, 676.46
EMD:
45, 114
Form Fee:
0
Tender Processing Fee:
1, 331
Region:
HASSAN MCF-001
Discipline:
ISRO-CIVIL-AND-PH
Classification Of Work:
AMC/Maintenance Contracts
Description Of Work:
Work package contract Masonry and Carpentry maintenance at MCF Hassan for a period of 02 years

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections