Tender for Work of Overhauling, testing and replacement of different...

The POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF UTTARAKHAND LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Overhauling, testing and replacement of different items of 132 KV SF6 type CB and 33 KV VCB at 132 kV sub station Laltappar. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 16/Executive Engineer/IIP/2026-27 | Ref ID: 141524670).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Overhauling, testing and replacement of different items of 132 KV SF6 type CB and 33 KV VCB at 132 kV sub station Laltappar. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Overhauling, testing and replacement of different items of 132 KV SF6 type CB and 33 KV VCB at 132 kV sub station Laltappar. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Work of Overhauling, testing and replacement of different items of 132 KV SF6 type CB and 33 KV VCB at 132 kV sub station Laltappar.

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141524670

Notice Ref. No.: 16/Executive Engineer/IIP/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Work of Overhauling, testing and replacement of different items of 132 KV SF6 type CB and 33 KV VCB at 132 kV sub station Laltappar.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections