Tender for Work of Overhauling, Testing and Replacement of Different...

The POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF UTTARAKHAND LIMITED (PTCUL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Overhauling, Testing and Replacement of Different Items of 132 Kv Sf6 Type Cb and 33 Kv Vcb at 132 Kv Sub Station Laltappar in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 16/अधि०अभि०/आई०आई०पी०/2026-27 | Ref ID: 141509534).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Overhauling, Testing and Replacement of Different Items of 132 Kv Sf6 Type Cb and 33 Kv Vcb at 132 Kv Sub Station Laltappar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Overhauling, Testing and Replacement of Different Items of 132 Kv Sf6 Type Cb and 33 Kv Vcb at 132 Kv Sub Station Laltappar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Work of Overhauling, Testing and Replacement of Different Items of 132 Kv Sf6 Type Cb and 33 Kv Vcb at 132 Kv Sub Station Laltappar

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141509534

Notice Ref. No.: 16/अधि०अभि०/आई०आई०पी०/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Overhauling, Testing and Replacement of Different Items of 132 Kv Sf6 Type Cb and 33 Kv Vcb at 132 Kv Sub Station Laltappar
Last Date of Downloading tender: 06-06-2026 Circle: Dehradun

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections