Tender for Work of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract ...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Air Pollution Control System and Eco-Friendly Furnaces at Worli Hindu Cemetery Phase-I and Ii, G/South Ward for One Years.Tender Document Id... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1201419_1 | Ref ID: 123111597).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Air Pollution Control System and Eco-Friendly Furnaces at Worli Hindu Cemetery Phase-I and Ii, G/South Ward for One Years.Tender Document Id... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Air Pollution Control System and Eco-Friendly Furnaces at Worli Hindu Cemetery Phase-I and Ii, G/South Ward for One Years.Tender Document Id... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Work of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Air Pollution Control System and Eco-Friendly Furnaces at Worli Hindu Cemetery Phase-I and Ii, G/South Ward for One Years.Tender Document Id...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123111597

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_MCGM_1201419_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of operation and comprehensive maintenance contract of Air pollution control system and Eco-friendly furnaces at Worli Hindu cemetery Phase-I and II, G/South Ward for One years.Tender Document ID No 2025_MCGM_1201419_1.
Last Date of Submission : 28 July 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections