Tender for Work of Office Correspondence/Documentation and 4Th Class...

The UTTARAKHAND POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Office Correspondence/Documentation and 4Th Class Office Work for Chief Engineer (Distribution), Garhwal Zone/ Zonal Account Office (Garhwal Zone), Dehradun by Providing Skilled (Office Assist... in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPCL4_97467_1 | Ref ID: 144895292). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1201000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Work of Office Correspondence/Documentation and 4Th Class Office Work for Chief Engineer (Distribution), Garhwal Zone/ Zonal Account Office (Garhwal Zone), Dehradun by Providing Skilled (Office Assist...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144895292

Notice Ref. No.: 18/EDD(Raipur)DDUN/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1201000

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

18/Edd(Raipur)Ddun/2026-27
Work of office correspondence/documentation and 4th class office work for Chief Engineer (Distribution), Garhwal Zone/ Zonal Account Office (Garhwal Zone), Dehradun by providing skilled (Office Assistant) and unskilled (Peon/Runner) Man Powers
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: MD - UPCL||CE (Dist) Garhwal||SE (D) Dehradun (R)||EE (Raipur)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 36, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 01, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections