Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Work of Modification of 480 Hinge Type Double Acting Doors to Pivot Type Doors and Repair & Modification of 480 Pivot Type Double Acting Doors in Ac Coaches and Complete Repair & Smooth Movement of Li...
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025
Deadline: 19 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115351523
Notice Ref. No.: 6S-56-TENDER-2024-25-JUDW
Tender Value: ₹ 17181345.22
Tender EMD: ₹ 235900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of modification of 480 Hinge Type Double Acting Doors to Pivot Type Doors and Repair & Modification of 480 Pivot Type Double Acting Doors in AC Coaches and complete Repair & Smooth Movement of Linen Sliding Door (Large and Small Almirah: 360 Nos.) in Rajdhani Coaches at C&W Workshop Jagadhri for 2 years
Modification of Hinge Type Double Acting Door to Pivot Type Door in AC coaches 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 3632291.40 AT Par 3632291.40 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17181345.22
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CARRIAGE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/02/2025 17:01
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/03/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 235900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections