Tender for Work for Mapping, Designing, Publishing and Printing (Inc...

The DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE AND LAND REFORMS, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work for Mapping, Designing, Publishing and Printing (Including Index) of State Level and District Level (Circle Wise) Gazetteer-Cum-Atlas of Water Bodies of Bihar in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 126004 | Ref ID: 136758522). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work for Mapping, Designing, Publishing and Printing (Including Index) of State Level and District Level (Circle Wise) Gazetteer-Cum-Atlas of Water Bodies of Bihar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work for Mapping, Designing, Publishing and Printing (Including Index) of State Level and District Level (Circle Wise) Gazetteer-Cum-Atlas of Water Bodies of Bihar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Work for Mapping, Designing, Publishing and Printing (Including Index) of State Level and District Level (Circle Wise) Gazetteer-Cum-Atlas of Water Bodies of Bihar

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136758522

Notice Ref. No.: 03/2025-26..

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work for Mapping, Designing, Publishing and Printing (Including Index) of State Level and District Level (Circle Wise) Gazetteer-Cum-Atlas of Water Bodies of Bihar
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Revenue and Land Reforms Department||Revenue and Land Reforms Department(HQ)
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Dr. Sunil Kumar (Deputy Secretary)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: C.K. Anil (Principal Secretary)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections